The Woodruff Family Y Tri

Milford, CT

Race Results

Sprint Triathlon

Sunday, May 15, 2016

Results are: Official

Participants 67
Finishers 65
Average Pace
Average Time 01:16:50
 
 
Place Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Chip Time Start Time Swim Swim Place T1 T1 Place Bike Bike Place T2 T2 Place Run Run Place
1 Brian Corris (# 158) Milford, CT M 1 39 1st Overall 00:55:25.3 9:05 AM 00:05:14.9 8 / 66 00:01:01.0 6 / 66 00:31:29.4 1 / 66 00:00:39.9 23 / 65 00:16:59.9 5 / 65
+ 4 more
2 Michael DeGrand (# 160) Milford, CT M 2 33 1 / 5 00:58:35.6 9:06 AM 00:05:56.6 13 / 66 00:01:32.5 17 / 66 00:33:48.4 4 / 66 00:00:47.4 33 / 65 00:16:30.5 3 / 65
+ 3 more
3 Ivan Basurto (# 149) Wilton, CT M 3 23 1 / 2 01:00:11.0 9:04 AM 00:04:15.7 3 / 66 00:00:59.9 5 / 66 00:37:56.4 16 / 66 00:00:22.7 5 / 65 00:16:36.2 4 / 65
+ 5 more
4 Alex Mendez (# 186) Bridgeport, CT M 4 44 1 / 5 01:01:00.9 9:07 AM 00:06:12.0 19 / 66 00:01:43.6 21 / 66 00:31:54.9 2 / 66 00:00:52.6 36 / 65 00:20:17.5 22 / 65
+ 1 more
5 Daniel Head (# 176) Stratford, CT M 5 43 2 / 5 01:01:01.9 9:03 AM 00:04:13.0 2 / 66 00:01:27.6 16 / 66 00:35:08.5 6 / 66 00:00:46.6 32 / 65 00:19:26.1 17 / 65
+ 11 more
6 Ashley Conant (# 157) milford, CT F 1 35 1st Overall 01:01:48.3 9:04 AM 00:04:50.6 6 / 66 00:01:24.8 14 / 66 00:37:48.4 15 / 66 00:00:30.3 10 / 65 00:17:14.0 7 / 65
+ 1 more
7 Christopher Nichols (# 192) West Haven, CT M 6 45 1 / 3 01:02:49.4 9:06 AM 00:05:58.1 14 / 66 00:00:46.2 2 / 66 00:32:28.5 3 / 66 00:00:37.2 20 / 65 00:22:59.3 42 / 65
+ 1 more
8 James Caparosa (# 151) Brookfield, CT M 7 36 1 / 5 01:02:50.8 9:10 AM 00:07:07.1 31 / 66 00:01:26.2 15 / 66 00:37:08.3 11 / 66 00:00:46.6 31 / 65 00:16:22.4 2 / 65
9 Chris Spearing (# 308) M 8 50 1 / 6 01:02:52.3 9:04 AM 00:04:19.9 4 / 66 00:01:16.9 11 / 66 00:37:21.4 13 / 66 00:00:34.6 13 / 65 00:19:19.3 16 / 65
+ 11 more
10 Benjamin Wyckoff (# 307) Orange, CT M 9 52 2 / 6 01:03:05.9 9:04 AM 00:04:12.5 1 / 66 00:02:16.9 39 / 66 00:34:37.3 5 / 66 00:00:52.8 38 / 65 00:21:06.2 29 / 65
11 Pawel Janucik (# 179) Ansonia, CT M 10 28 1 / 1 01:03:14.1 9:12 AM 00:07:31.3 39 / 66 00:02:07.6 35 / 66 00:36:30.8 9 / 66 00:01:07.4 49 / 65 00:15:56.8 1 / 65
12 Nick Regis (# 193) Torrington, CT M 11 35 2 / 5 01:03:49.4 9:07 AM 00:05:49.0 12 / 66 00:01:57.0 30 / 66 00:37:27.3 14 / 66 00:01:20.7 56 / 65 00:17:15.3 8 / 65
13 Megan DeGrand (# 159) Milford, CT F 2 32 1 / 3 01:04:11.0 9:08 AM 00:06:00.6 15 / 66 00:01:21.8 12 / 66 00:37:15.9 12 / 66 00:01:04.0 46 / 65 00:18:28.4 12 / 65
14 Curtis Collins (# 156) Newington, CT M 12 51 3 / 6 01:04:31.6 9:09 AM 00:06:12.2 20 / 66 00:01:06.6 8 / 66 00:35:26.2 7 / 66 00:00:36.3 17 / 65 00:21:10.0 30 / 65
+ 5 more
15 Natalie Hyde (# 178) Brookfield, CT F 3 16 1 / 3 01:04:43.4 9:03 AM 00:04:31.2 5 / 66 00:00:47.8 3 / 66 00:41:03.1 25 / 66 00:00:34.8 15 / 65 00:17:46.2 10 / 65
+ 1 more
16 John Goodwin (# 169) Charlestown, RI M 13 62 1 / 1 01:04:59.2 9:07 AM 00:06:03.6 17 / 66 00:00:59.7 4 / 66 00:36:55.2 10 / 66 00:00:46.4 30 / 65 00:20:14.1 21 / 65
+ 1 more
17 Hanaan Rosenthal (# 196) Providence, RI M 14 47 2 / 3 01:06:28.5 9:09 AM 00:06:07.3 18 / 66 00:01:38.4 20 / 66 00:38:21.2 18 / 66 00:00:36.4 18 / 65 00:19:45.0 18 / 65
+ 3 more
18 Kevin Carmody (# 152) West Haven, CT M 15 31 2 / 5 01:06:40.4 9:10 AM 00:06:47.2 26 / 66 00:01:04.1 7 / 66 00:39:26.3 21 / 66 00:00:20.4 2 / 65 00:19:02.2 15 / 65
+ 1 more
19 BRADLEY SANCHEZ (# 197) Milford, CT M 16 56 1 / 5 01:06:44.1 9:16 AM 00:07:58.3 49 / 66 00:02:09.8 36 / 66 00:38:01.6 17 / 66 00:01:22.2 57 / 65 00:17:12.0 6 / 65
20 Jeffrey Lever (# 183) Monroe, CT M 17 51 4 / 6 01:06:58.9 9:05 AM 00:05:38.5 11 / 66 00:00:25.1 1 / 66 00:38:40.0 19 / 66 00:00:43.7 26 / 65 00:21:31.4 33 / 65
+ 1 more
    Page:     next >   last >>